Extranet SAC Contact

PRIVACY POLICY:

POLY VAC S / A PACKAGING INDUSTRY AND TRADE, legal entity of private law, registered with CNPJ / MF under nº 43.655.612 / 0001-25, with registered office at Av. Nações Unidas, 21.313, Socorro, in the municipality of Santo Amaro, State of São Paulo, CEP 04.795-924, developed the privacy policy to better serve those who are concerned with their specific information of collection, use, storage and treatment, regarding the protection of personal data of users / visitors. Thus,we recommend that you carefully read this privacy policy, reproduced below.

I – APPLICABILITY: This privacy policy is applicable to all users and visitors of the POLY VAC website, system and platforms. All information entrusted to the register will be used by POLY VAC, being incorporated into the company’s database.

II – COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER / VISITOR: on the POLY VAC website, on SAC forms (RRC – Customer Complaint Register) and in CONTACT, we collect the following personal data: NAME, PHONE / MOBILE, PRODUCT DATA and E-MAIL. The user / visitor must provide true, accurate, current and complete personal data, as well as keep this information updated. By registering, the user / visitor agrees to provide their personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the conditions of use of the website, both through the internet and other media. At any time, the user / visitor and representatives may request cancellation through our call center by e-mail:sac@poly-vac.com.br. The information collected by POLY VAC travels and is stored securely, using encryption when necessary.

MINOR DATA: POLY VAC does not collect personal data from minors (people under the age of 18). In the event of collection, these must be with specific consent and highlighted by at least one of the parents or legal guardian and are used to guarantee continuous access to services and products.

III – PURPOSE OF PERSONAL USER / VISITOR DATA: POLY VAC uses the information collected, stored, processed, processed for the following purposes: to allow POLY VAC to contact users and visitors who complete the forms presented on the website; allow authorized POLY VAC representatives to contact you to offer products and services that you have expressed an interest in; allow communication between you and POLY VAC, including by sending and receiving e-mails. The processing of personal data for purposes not provided for in this Privacy Policy will only occur upon prior notification to the user / visitor, so that the rights and obligations provided herein remain applicable.

IV – TIME OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA: the personal data of the user / visitor are stored by the POLY VAC platform will be stored for the period necessary for the provision of services, representation or fulfillment of the purposes provided for in the forms and contracts, as provided for in item I, of article 15 of Law 13709 / 18 (“I – verification that the purpose has been achieved or that the data are no longer necessary or relevant to the achievement of the specific purpose envisaged; II – end of the treatment period; III – communication from the holder, including in the exercise of his right to revoke consent as provided for in paragraph 5 of article 8 of this Law, safeguarding the public interest, or IV – determination of the national authority, when there is a violation of the provisions of this Law ”). The data can be removed or anonymized at the user’s request, except chaos where the law offers other treatment. In addition, users’ personal data may only be kept after the end of their treatment in the following cases provided for in article 16 of the aforementioned law: I – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations by the controller; II – study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data; III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements provided for in this Law are respected; or IV – exclusive use of the controller, access by a third party is prohibited, and provided the data is anonymized. I – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations by the controller; II – study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data; III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements provided for in this Law are respected; or IV – exclusive use of the controller, access by a third party is prohibited, and provided the data is anonymized. I – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations by the controller; II – study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data; III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements provided for in this Law are respected; or IV – exclusive use of the controller, access by a third party is prohibited, and provided the data is anonymized.

V – SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA STORED: the POLY VAC platform undertakes to apply technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, alteration, communication or dissemination of such data. The platform does not exempt itself from liability for the exclusive fault of a third party, such as in the event of an attack by hackers or crackers, or the exclusive fault of the user, as in the case where he himself transfers his data to the third party. POLY VAC undertakes to communicate the user in case of any breach of the security of his personal data. The stored personal data are treated with confidentiality, within the legal limits. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Privacy Statement.

POLY VAC points out that, although technology updates and efforts are frequent in order to strengthen the security of stored and transmitted information, today there are no security systems 100% (one hundred percent) immune to cyber attacks carried out by third parties, as hackers. Hence, WE CANNOT GUARANTEE ABSOLUTE SECURITY OF OUR DATABASES AND DATABASES, AND POLY VAC DISCLAIMS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY LOSSES AND DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF THIRD PARTY ACTIONS IN ITS SYSTEMS AND THAT MAY RESULT IN LOSS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION. YOUR SITE.

VI – THIRD PARTY SERVICES:the user’s personal data will not be commercialized or provided to third parties under any circumstances, except in strict compliance with court orders, or when authorized. All information provided to partners, sponsors, advertisers and others will only be from groups of users (market segments), that is, hosting partners or other providers that assist us in the operation of our website, keeping the information always in confidential form.

VI – PRIVACY POLICY REVISIONS AND UPDATES:POLY VAC may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The changes will always be present in this space, so that users have full knowledge.

VII – FINAL CONSIDERATIONS:no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure. Therefore, although POLY VAC does its best to protect your personal information, it is not possible to guarantee the security of any information you may provide to us. It is a personal decision to use the service under these conditions. POLY VAC complies with all applicable laws, rules and regulations in force.